Lemoore Jet Bowl

  • 1
  • 2
Lemoore Jet Bowl

Lemoore Jet Bowl

Jet Bowl Classic Trophies

Lemoore Jet Bowl

Lemoore Jet Bowl

Drivers Meeting

Latest News

JET BOWL CLASSIC II

JET BOWL CLASSIC II

2/19/2019
JET BOWL CLASSIC II T-Zone Promotions - Lemoore Raceway (February 17, 2019) > Lemoore Raceway is entrenched in tradition. Having nearly seven decades of history to celebrate is something not every race track in America can boast. It makes Lemoore Raceway unique, and it...more
2017 Lemoore Raceway Track Champions

2017 Lemoore Raceway Track Champions

3/21/2018
T-Zone Promotions is proud to present the 2017 Track Champions. Congratulations to these drivers and race teams on a successful 2017 racing season. Junior Sprints- Wyatt Bookout Restricted 600- Garth Kasiner Non Wing- TJ Smith Super 600- Tucker Worth
Hill Makes Two Features in First CA Speedweek Appearance

Hill Makes Two Features in First CA Speedweek Appearance

7/7/2017
(Image Credit: Bryan Lugo) 26 Promotions – Northern California – (July 7th, 2017) – Spencer Hill made the seventeen-hour drive to northern California last week to take part in his first California Speedweek, an event that spans four race tracks over five days. Entered in...more
Martin Encounters the Peaks and Valleys of CA Speedweek

Martin Encounters the Peaks and Valleys of CA Speedweek

7/5/2017
(Image Credit: Bryan Lugo) 26 Promotions – Northern California – (July 5th, 2017) – For the third consecutive year, Jarrett Martin and Streaker Racing were in California to run the Non-Wing division during California Speedweek. With a new car and two previous appearances,...more
10/15/2022 - Lemoore Jet Bowl

10/15/2022 - Lemoore Jet Bowl

Lemoore, CA

Cal Cup 2022 Night #3

Classes

  • A Class19 entries
  • Junior Sprints21 entries
    • California Cup
  • Non Wing Outlaw35 entries
  • Restricted28 entries
  • Winged Outlaw35 entries
  • Lightning Sprints
    • POWRi Southwest Lightning Sprints
  • 1200 Lightning Sprints10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

A Class

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Caden Stoll Caden Stoll Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 4 21 Cash Lovenburg Cash Lovenburg Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
3 1 22E Evan Dixon Evan Dixon Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
4 3 49 Jarrett Rogers Jarrett Rogers Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
5 9 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 4
6 14 1T Taylor Whitefield Taylor Whitefield Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 8
7 10 61 Wyatt Bookout Wyatt Bookout Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
8 16 87 Jett Freitas Jett Freitas Tipton, CA Tipton, CA 8
9 12 11M Keaton Martella Keaton Martella Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
10 15 18H Hailey Boudakian Hailey Boudakian Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 5
11 DNF 7 24AZ JW Henderson JW Henderson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -4
12 DNF 6 15D Dylan Schaadt Dylan Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -6
13 DNF 11 9P Dustin Phillips Dustin Phillips Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2
14 DNF 8 21B Brayson Gillio Brayson Gillio Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -6
15 DNF 5 24L Levi Hillier Levi Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -10
DNS 13 3H Seth Harding Seth Harding Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
DNS 19 83K Colin Kirby Colin Kirby Pleasanthill, CA Pleasanthill, CA -
DNS 18 7 Jay Mattice Jay Mattice Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
DNS 17 23C Cierra Wullenwaber Cierra Wullenwaber Dixon, CA Dixon, CA -

Junior Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Blayden Graham Blayden Graham Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 55X Maya Mauldin Maya Mauldin Rancho Murieta, CA Rancho Murieta, CA -
3 3 13V Braxon Vasconcellos Braxon Vasconcellos Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 5 17M Mackcen Roush Mackcen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 1
5 14 61 Blake Bookout Blake Bookout Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 9
6 7 22 Kole Campbell Kole Campbell Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
7 9 14 Jace Meyers Jace Meyers Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
8 10 5C Colton Knapp Colton Knapp Lyman, WA Lyman, WA 2
9 12 15H Colton Hale Colton Hale Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 3
10 11 88 Sawyer Baxter Sawyer Baxter Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
11 6 5 Jace Thurein Jace Thurein Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
12 15 32 James Hayashi James Hayashi Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 3
13 19 44 Oliver Baxter Oliver Baxter Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 6
14 20 5T Austin Turner Austin Turner 6
15 13 21M Madi Hoppe Madi Hoppe Sedro-woolley, WA Sedro-woolley, WA -2
16 16 27 Hudson Johnson Hudson Johnson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
17 DNF 17 17 Hayden Cook Hayden Cook Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
18 DNF 4 17B Brycen Roush Brycen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -14
19 DNF 18 15 Jaxson Sowers Jaxson Sowers Phelan, CA Phelan, CA -1
20 DNF 8 18B Brexton Busch Brexton Busch Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 James Hayashi James Hayashi Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
2 2 27 Hudson Johnson Hudson Johnson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 5 17 Hayden Cook Hayden Cook Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 2
4 6 15 Jaxson Sowers Jaxson Sowers Phelan, CA Phelan, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 44 Oliver Baxter Oliver Baxter Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
6 4 5T Austin Turner Austin Turner -2

Non Wing Outlaw

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 3
2 10 8G TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 8
3 3 66 Broedy Graham Broedy Graham Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
4 8 44X Jeffery Pahule Jeffery Pahule Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 4
5 12 63 Caden Stoll Caden Stoll Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 7
6 5 05R Brandon Riveira Brandon Riveira Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -1
7 7 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
8 9 83V Tim Vaught Tim Vaught Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
9 20 73B Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 11
10 14 24S Izaak Sharp Izaak Sharp Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 4
11 1 24 KJ Snow KJ Snow Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -10
12 18 7T Logan Trevino Logan Trevino Madera, CA Madera, CA 6
13 6 5 Mattix Salmon Mattix Salmon Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -7
14 16 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
15 19 9X Colton Jones Colton Jones 4
16 11 88 Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -5
17 DNF 17 77 Sage Bordenave Sage Bordenave French Camp, CA French Camp, CA -
18 DNF 13 88C Austin Stone Austin Stone Chico, CA Chico, CA -5
19 DNF 15 73 Katey Syra Katey Syra Corcoran, CA Corcoran, CA -4
20 DNF 22 4X Teagen Moles Teagen Moles Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
21 DNF 21 8 Michael Manhire Michael Manhire -
DNS 2 65 Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Sage Bordenave Sage Bordenave French Camp, CA French Camp, CA 1
2 1 7T Logan Trevino Logan Trevino Madera, CA Madera, CA -1
3 8 9X Colton Jones Colton Jones 5
4 3 73B Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 8 Michael Manhire Michael Manhire -
6 9 4X Teagen Moles Teagen Moles Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
7 14 29 Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA 7
8 16 10M Zach McLoughry Zach McLoughry Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 8
9 19 15K Kyle Cravotta Kyle Cravotta Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 10
10 6 61 Eli Bookout Eli Bookout Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -4
11 13 11C Colin Mackey Colin Mackey Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 2

Restricted

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8S Landyn Snider Landyn Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 3
2 3 55X Lucas Mauldin Lucas Mauldin Rancho Murieta, CA Rancho Murieta, CA 1
3 2 95 Nathan Ward Nathan Ward Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
4 5 33 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 1
5 9 7A Andi Jones Andi Jones 4
6 8 4K Khloe Cotton Khloe Cotton Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
7 1 7 Quinn Thurein Quinn Thurein Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
8 7 9 Adrianna DeMartini Adrianna DeMartini Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
9 11 9J Levi Osborne Levi Osborne Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 2
10 16 77L Landon Jones Landon Jones Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 6
11 22 21C Clayton Jalakas Clayton Jalakas Carnation, WA Carnation, WA 11
12 10 79 Dash Duinkerken Dash Duinkerken Laton, CA Laton, CA -2
13 18 10C Brodie Copeland Brodie Copeland Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA 5
14 14 10 Aubri Huckleberry Aubri Huckleberry Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
15 21 20 Otto Perreira Otto Perreira Escalon, CA Escalon, CA 6
16 19 44J Jailynn Serrano Jailynn Serrano Clear Lake, WA Clear Lake, WA 3
17 DNF 12 5H Jace Hale Jace Hale Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -5
18 DNF 20 120 Niko Simoes Niko Simoes Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 2
19 DNF 17 29 Jaydon Barnes Jaydon Barnes Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -2
20 DNF 15 21G Greyson Henry Greyson Henry Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -5
21 DNF 6 2A Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -15
DNS 13 31BW Braxton Weger Braxton Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Jaydon Barnes Jaydon Barnes Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
2 1 10C Brodie Copeland Brodie Copeland Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -1
3 4 44J Jailynn Serrano Jailynn Serrano Clear Lake, WA Clear Lake, WA 1
4 11 120 Niko Simoes Niko Simoes Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 7
Top 4 transfer
5 3 20 Otto Perreira Otto Perreira Escalon, CA Escalon, CA -2
6 8 21C Clayton Jalakas Clayton Jalakas Carnation, WA Carnation, WA 2
7 9 21B Brayton Roberts Brayton Roberts Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 2
8 6 3K Karstyn Avila Karstyn Avila Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
9 7 15H Hunter Cook Hunter Cook Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
10 5 68 McKenna Morgan McKenna Morgan Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -5
11 10 16S Bryson Sozinho Bryson Sozinho Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1

Winged Outlaw

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24X Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
2 5 24 KJ Snow KJ Snow Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 3
3 4 14 Jake Hagopian Jake Hagopian Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 3 8G TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
5 7 28 Jake Smith Jake Smith Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 2
6 12 56 Cody Key Cody Key Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 6
7 13 49 Jarrett Rogers Jarrett Rogers Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 6
8 9 88X Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
9 6 51T Jared Peterson Jared Peterson Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -3
10 22 24S Izaak Sharp Izaak Sharp Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12
11 20 21 Raio Salmon Raio Salmon Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 9
12 15 749 Chris Martin Chris Martin Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 3
13 18 2B Eric Botelho Eric Botelho Kerman, CA Kerman, CA 5
14 16 63 Colton Key Colton Key Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
15 14 88 Paul Javaux Paul Javaux Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
16 21 84 Deegan Irey Deegan Irey San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
17 DNF 19 54 Maverick Myrick Maverick Myrick Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 2
18 DNF 10 44X Jeffery Pahule Jeffery Pahule Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -8
19 DNF 17 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -2
20 DNF 8 5 Mattix Salmon Mattix Salmon Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -12
21 DNF 11 51 Dalton Parreira Dalton Parreira Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -10
DNS 2 65 Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
2 4 2B Eric Botelho Eric Botelho Kerman, CA Kerman, CA 2
3 6 54 Maverick Myrick Maverick Myrick Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 3
4 8 21 Raio Salmon Raio Salmon Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
5 3 84 Deegan Irey Deegan Irey San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
6 11 24S Izaak Sharp Izaak Sharp Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 5
7 5 73B Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
8 13 61 Eli Bookout Eli Bookout Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 5
9 14 3 Cole Schroeder Cole Schroeder Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 5
10 15 29 Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA 5
11 1 23 Cody Samuels Cody Samuels Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -10
12 16 24AZ JW Henderson JW Henderson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 4
13 9 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -4
14 12 114 Drake Carter Drake Carter -2

1200 Lightning Sprints

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Derek Holmwood Derek Holmwood Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
2 2 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
3 3 10D Dakota Drake Dakota Drake Everson, WA Everson, WA -
4 4 10JR Tyson Lemley Tyson Lemley Bow, WA Bow, WA -
5 5 3F Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA -
6 6 6H Haylee Bloodgood Haylee Bloodgood Deming, WA Deming, WA -
7 10 39 Mark Henry Mark Henry Roasmond, CA Roasmond, CA 3
8 7 7 Dick Williams Dick Williams -1
9 8 41 Wink Schweitzer Wink Schweitzer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration



GV Burrows Chevron
Lawrence Tractor
Hooiser Tire
Finish Line Signs
Legacy
Lovenburg
Myers Construction
NS Tractor
Warmerdam
Coors Light
OReilly Auto Parts