Lemoore Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Lemoore Jet Bowl

Lemoore Jet Bowl

Jet Bowl Classic Trophies

Lemoore Jet Bowl

Lemoore Jet Bowl

Drivers Meeting

Jr Sprint- Heat Race

Non-Wing Outlaw

Latest News

JET BOWL CLASSIC II

JET BOWL CLASSIC II

2/19/2019
JET BOWL CLASSIC II T-Zone Promotions - Lemoore Raceway (February 17, 2019) > Lemoore Raceway is entrenched in tradition. Having nearly seven decades of history to celebrate is something not every race track in America can boast. It makes Lemoore Raceway unique, and it...more
2017 Lemoore Raceway Track Champions

2017 Lemoore Raceway Track Champions

3/21/2018
T-Zone Promotions is proud to present the 2017 Track Champions. Congratulations to these drivers and race teams on a successful 2017 racing season. Junior Sprints- Wyatt Bookout Restricted 600- Garth Kasiner Non Wing- TJ Smith Super 600- Tucker Worth
Hill Makes Two Features in First CA Speedweek Appearance

Hill Makes Two Features in First CA Speedweek Appearance

7/7/2017
(Image Credit: Bryan Lugo) 26 Promotions – Northern California – (July 7th, 2017) – Spencer Hill made the seventeen-hour drive to northern California last week to take part in his first California Speedweek, an event that spans four race tracks over five days. Entered in...more
Martin Encounters the Peaks and Valleys of CA Speedweek

Martin Encounters the Peaks and Valleys of CA Speedweek

7/5/2017
(Image Credit: Bryan Lugo) 26 Promotions – Northern California – (July 5th, 2017) – For the third consecutive year, Jarrett Martin and Streaker Racing were in California to run the Non-Wing division during California Speedweek. With a new car and two previous appearances,...more
7/6/2019 - Lemoore Raceway

7/6/2019 - Lemoore Raceway

Lemoore, CA

Points Race #8

Classes

  • A Class8 entries
  • Junior Sprints11 entries
  • Non Wing Outlaw12 entries
  • Restricted12 entries
  • Winged Outlaw16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

A Class

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 3 15B Bryson Bettencourt Bryson Bettencourt Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 1
3 4 28 Jake Smith Jake Smith 1
4 2 73 Katey Syra Katey Syra Corcoran, CA Corcoran, CA -2
5 7 7L Lucas Mynderup Lucas Mynderup Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
DNS 5 11 Stefan Sidur Stefan Sidur Madera, CA Madera, CA -
DNS 8 22 Robert Rios Robert Rios Taft, CA Taft, CA -
DQ 6 66J Holden Jennings Holden Jennings Weatherford, OK Weatherford, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
2 2 15B Bryson Bettencourt Bryson Bettencourt Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -
3 3 73 Katey Syra Katey Syra Corcoran, CA Corcoran, CA -
4 5 28 Jake Smith Jake Smith 1
5 1 11 Stefan Sidur Stefan Sidur Madera, CA Madera, CA -4
6 6 66J Holden Jennings Holden Jennings Weatherford, OK Weatherford, OK -
7 7 7L Lucas Mynderup Lucas Mynderup Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
8 DNF 8 22 Robert Rios Robert Rios Taft, CA Taft, CA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.107
2 4 73 Katey Syra Katey Syra Corcoran, CA Corcoran, CA 11.252
3 1 15B Bryson Bettencourt Bryson Bettencourt Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 11.257
4 7 11 Stefan Sidur Stefan Sidur Madera, CA Madera, CA 11.448
5 3 28 Jake Smith Jake Smith 11.473
6 6 66J Holden Jennings Holden Jennings Weatherford, OK Weatherford, OK 11.917
7 8 7L Lucas Mynderup Lucas Mynderup Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 12.030
8 2 22 Robert Rios Robert Rios Taft, CA Taft, CA 12.258

Junior Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Taylor Mayhew Taylor Mayhew Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 3 21 Cash Lovenburg Cash Lovenburg Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
3 7 63 Colton Key Colton Key Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
4 8 01T Ty Lovenburg Ty Lovenburg Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
5 6 16 Blake Lawson Blake Lawson 1
6 10 13V Braxon Vasconcellos Braxon Vasconcellos Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
7 9 10A Aubrey Mynderup Aubrey Mynderup Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
8 11 35 Austin Pombo Austin Pombo Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
9 DNF 1 95 Nathan Ward Nathan Ward Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -8
10 DNF 4 55 Jett Barnes Jett Barnes Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -6
11 DNF 5 4 Teagan Moles Teagan Moles -6

Heat 1A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Jett Barnes Jett Barnes Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
2 3 2 Taylor Mayhew Taylor Mayhew Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 1 63 Colton Key Colton Key Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
4 2 4 Teagan Moles Teagan Moles -2
5 5 10A Aubrey Mynderup Aubrey Mynderup Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
6 6 35 Austin Pombo Austin Pombo Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
All transfer

Heat 2A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Nathan Ward Nathan Ward Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 4 21 Cash Lovenburg Cash Lovenburg Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
3 1 01T Ty Lovenburg Ty Lovenburg Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
4 2 16 Blake Lawson Blake Lawson -2
5 5 13V Braxon Vasconcellos Braxon Vasconcellos Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 55 Jett Barnes Jett Barnes Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.523
2 3 21 Cash Lovenburg Cash Lovenburg Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.588
3 4 2 Taylor Mayhew Taylor Mayhew Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13.657
4 6 95 Nathan Ward Nathan Ward Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13.716
5 8 4 Teagan Moles Teagan Moles 13.901
6 9 16 Blake Lawson Blake Lawson 13.919
7 5 63 Colton Key Colton Key Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.050
8 10 01T Ty Lovenburg Ty Lovenburg Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.283
9 2 13V Braxon Vasconcellos Braxon Vasconcellos Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.707
10 11 35 Austin Pombo Austin Pombo Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.316
DNS 1 10A Aubrey Mynderup Aubrey Mynderup Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 15.316

Non Wing Outlaw

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 5
2 4 44M Carson Myrick Carson Myrick Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 2
3 11 3E Trent Carter Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA 8
4 5 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
5 3 0 A.J. Burgin A.J. Burgin Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -2
6 2 33C Cameron Paul Cameron Paul Sprinsville, CA Sprinsville, CA -4
7 8 88X Jackson Dukes Jackson Dukes Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
8 12 11 Stefan Sidur Stefan Sidur Madera, CA Madera, CA 4
9 DNF 9 73 Katey Syra Katey Syra Corcoran, CA Corcoran, CA -
10 DNF 10 9D Dayna Hill Dayna Hill Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
11 DNF 1 4R Alexandria Wlaschin Alexandria Wlaschin Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -10
DNS 7 7 Trevor Hester Trevor Hester Exeter, CA Exeter, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 3
2 1 4R Alexandria Wlaschin Alexandria Wlaschin Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
3 2 0 A.J. Burgin A.J. Burgin Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -1
4 5 7 Trevor Hester Trevor Hester Exeter, CA Exeter, CA 1
5 3 73 Katey Syra Katey Syra Corcoran, CA Corcoran, CA -2
6 6 3E Trent Carter Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
2 3 44M Carson Myrick Carson Myrick Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 1
3 6 88X Jackson Dukes Jackson Dukes Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
4 2 33C Cameron Paul Cameron Paul Sprinsville, CA Sprinsville, CA -2
5 5 9D Dayna Hill Dayna Hill Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
6 1 11 Stefan Sidur Stefan Sidur Madera, CA Madera, CA -5
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 01 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 12.120
2 11 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12.135
3 12 73 Katey Syra Katey Syra Corcoran, CA Corcoran, CA 12.310
4 6 44M Carson Myrick Carson Myrick Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 12.311
5 7 0 A.J. Burgin A.J. Burgin Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 12.313
6 1 33C Cameron Paul Cameron Paul Sprinsville, CA Sprinsville, CA 12.489
7 2 4R Alexandria Wlaschin Alexandria Wlaschin Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.572
8 10 11 Stefan Sidur Stefan Sidur Madera, CA Madera, CA 12.613
9 9 7 Trevor Hester Trevor Hester Exeter, CA Exeter, CA 12.776
10 8 9D Dayna Hill Dayna Hill Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.803
11 4 3E Trent Carter Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA 12.821
12 3 88X Jackson Dukes Jackson Dukes Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.954

Restricted

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
2 2 51 Dalton Parreira Dalton Parreira Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
3 1 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
4 3 14J Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
5 10 4B Brandt Twitty Brandt Twitty Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
6 9 17 Joshua Rogers Joshua Rogers Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
7 5 49 Jarrett Rogers Jarrett Rogers Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
8 6 88 Reilee Phillips Reilee Phillips Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
9 7 7D Drew Mowry Drew Mowry Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -2
10 8 14 Drake Carter Drake Carter -2
11 12 20 Otto Perreira Otto Perreira Escalon, CA Escalon, CA 1
12 DNF 11 54 Maverick Myrick Maverick Myrick Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jarrett Rogers Jarrett Rogers Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 4 21 Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
3 3 51 Dalton Parreira Dalton Parreira Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
4 5 7D Drew Mowry Drew Mowry Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
5 2 17 Joshua Rogers Joshua Rogers Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -3
6 6 54 Maverick Myrick Maverick Myrick Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
2 4 14J Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
3 1 88 Reilee Phillips Reilee Phillips Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
4 5 14 Drake Carter Drake Carter 1
5 DNF 3 4B Brandt Twitty Brandt Twitty Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
DQ 6 20 Otto Perreira Otto Perreira Escalon, CA Escalon, CA -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21 Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.738
2 4 14J Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.758
3 10 51 Dalton Parreira Dalton Parreira Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.816
4 5 4B Brandt Twitty Brandt Twitty Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 11.861
5 2 17 Joshua Rogers Joshua Rogers Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.903
6 9 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 12.025
7 12 49 Jarrett Rogers Jarrett Rogers Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 12.070
8 11 88 Reilee Phillips Reilee Phillips Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.073
9 7 7D Drew Mowry Drew Mowry Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.193
10 6 14 Drake Carter Drake Carter 12.197
11 1 54 Maverick Myrick Maverick Myrick Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 12.292
12 8 20 Otto Perreira Otto Perreira Escalon, CA Escalon, CA 13.121

Winged Outlaw

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -
2 2 4 Garrett Twitty Garrett Twitty Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 7 749 Chris Martin Chris Martin Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 4
4 5 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
5 9 57 Austin Warmerdam Austin Warmerdam 4
6 4 2J Jenna Mynderup Jenna Mynderup Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
7 11 28 Jake Smith Jake Smith 4
8 12 88 Paul Javaux Paul Javaux Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
9 8 15H Dayna Hill Dayna Hill Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
10 13 16 Hayden Lusk Hayden Lusk Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
11 10 66J Holden Jennings Holden Jennings Weatherford, OK Weatherford, OK -1
12 DNF 6 12 Jake Hagopian Jake Hagopian Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -6
13 DNF 14 15W Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Exeter, CA Exeter, CA 1
14 DNF 15 11 Stefan Sidur Stefan Sidur Madera, CA Madera, CA 1
15 DNF 3 15 Cody Key Cody Key Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -12
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 3
2 1 749 Chris Martin Chris Martin Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -1
3 2 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
4 3 15 Cody Key Cody Key Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
5 6 57 Austin Warmerdam Austin Warmerdam 1
6 5 28 Jake Smith Jake Smith -1
DNS 7 15W Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Exeter, CA Exeter, CA -
DNS 8 11 Stefan Sidur Stefan Sidur Madera, CA Madera, CA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Jake Hagopian Jake Hagopian Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 4 4 Garrett Twitty Garrett Twitty Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
3 1 15H Dayna Hill Dayna Hill Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
4 3 2J Jenna Mynderup Jenna Mynderup Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
5 7 66J Holden Jennings Holden Jennings Weatherford, OK Weatherford, OK 2
6 6 88 Paul Javaux Paul Javaux Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
7 5 16 Hayden Lusk Hayden Lusk Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
DNS 8 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 01 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 11.009
2 1 4 Garrett Twitty Garrett Twitty Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 11.263
3 15 15 Cody Key Cody Key Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.315
4 8 2J Jenna Mynderup Jenna Mynderup Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.331
5 4 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.359
6 6 12 Jake Hagopian Jake Hagopian Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.390
7 10 749 Chris Martin Chris Martin Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 11.417
8 5 15H Dayna Hill Dayna Hill Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.447
9 11 28 Jake Smith Jake Smith 11.617
10 12 16 Hayden Lusk Hayden Lusk Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.687
11 7 57 Austin Warmerdam Austin Warmerdam 11.691
12 13 88 Paul Javaux Paul Javaux Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.941
13 3 15W Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Exeter, CA Exeter, CA 12.002
14 16 66J Holden Jennings Holden Jennings Weatherford, OK Weatherford, OK 12.582
DNS 14 11 Stefan Sidur Stefan Sidur Madera, CA Madera, CA 12.582
DNS 9 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 12.582

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration



Budweiser
Tachi Palace Hotel
GV Burrows Chevron
Lawrence Tractor
Lees Home Theater
Hooiser Tire
Rock Auto - LeMoore