Lemoore Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Lemoore Jet Bowl

Lemoore Jet Bowl

Jet Bowl Classic Trophies

Lemoore Jet Bowl

Lemoore Jet Bowl

Drivers Meeting

Jr Sprint- Heat Race

Non-Wing Outlaw

Latest News

JET BOWL CLASSIC II

JET BOWL CLASSIC II

2/19/2019
JET BOWL CLASSIC II T-Zone Promotions - Lemoore Raceway (February 17, 2019) > Lemoore Raceway is entrenched in tradition. Having nearly seven decades of history to celebrate is something not every race track in America can boast. It makes Lemoore Raceway unique, and it...more
2017 Lemoore Raceway Track Champions

2017 Lemoore Raceway Track Champions

3/21/2018
T-Zone Promotions is proud to present the 2017 Track Champions. Congratulations to these drivers and race teams on a successful 2017 racing season. Junior Sprints- Wyatt Bookout Restricted 600- Garth Kasiner Non Wing- TJ Smith Super 600- Tucker Worth
Hill Makes Two Features in First CA Speedweek Appearance

Hill Makes Two Features in First CA Speedweek Appearance

7/7/2017
(Image Credit: Bryan Lugo) 26 Promotions – Northern California – (July 7th, 2017) – Spencer Hill made the seventeen-hour drive to northern California last week to take part in his first California Speedweek, an event that spans four race tracks over five days. Entered in...more
Martin Encounters the Peaks and Valleys of CA Speedweek

Martin Encounters the Peaks and Valleys of CA Speedweek

7/5/2017
(Image Credit: Bryan Lugo) 26 Promotions – Northern California – (July 5th, 2017) – For the third consecutive year, Jarrett Martin and Streaker Racing were in California to run the Non-Wing division during California Speedweek. With a new car and two previous appearances,...more
3/26/2022 - Lemoore Raceway

3/26/2022 - Lemoore Raceway

Lemoore, CA

Points Race #1

Sign in opens at 2:00
Drivers Meeting at 4:30
Grandstands open at 4:00
Hot Laps at 5:15

General Admission $10
Kids 6-12 $5
Seniors 55 & over $5
Kids under 5 FREE
Military w/ID FREE
Pit Pass Non-Member $30 (all ages)
Pit Pass Member $20 (all ages)

Classes

  • A Class14 entries
  • Junior Sprints9 entries
  • Non Wing Outlaw21 entries
  • Restricted6 entries
  • Winged Outlaw13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

A Class

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cash Lovenburg Cash Lovenburg Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 2 2 Caden Stoll Caden Stoll Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 6 22E Evan Dixon Evan Dixon Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
4 7 5 Mattix Salmon Mattix Salmon Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
5 3 44M Maverick Myrick Maverick Myrick Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -2
6 5 88 Dominic Carter Dominic Carter Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1
7 8 63 Colton Key Colton Key Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
8 13 11M Keaton Martella Keaton Martella Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 5
9 11 2J Jenna Mynderup Jenna Mynderup Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
10 DNF 10 9 Dustin Phillips Dustin Phillips Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
11 DNF 4 49 Jarrett Rogers Jarrett Rogers Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -7
12 DNF 12 33G Caden Gotelli Caden Gotelli Danville, CA Danville, CA -
13 DNF 9 18H Hailey Boudakian Hailey Boudakian Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Mattix Salmon Mattix Salmon Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 3 44M Maverick Myrick Maverick Myrick Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 1
3 2 88 Dominic Carter Dominic Carter Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1
4 4 21 Cash Lovenburg Cash Lovenburg Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
5 5 18H Hailey Boudakian Hailey Boudakian Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
6 DNF 7 33G Caden Gotelli Caden Gotelli Danville, CA Danville, CA 1
7 DNF 6 11M Keaton Martella Keaton Martella Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22E Evan Dixon Evan Dixon Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
2 1 63 Colton Key Colton Key Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
3 3 49 Jarrett Rogers Jarrett Rogers Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
4 4 2 Caden Stoll Caden Stoll Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 5 9 Dustin Phillips Dustin Phillips Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
6 6 2J Jenna Mynderup Jenna Mynderup Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 21 Cash Lovenburg Cash Lovenburg Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 10.501
2 2 2 Caden Stoll Caden Stoll Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.581
3 5 44M Maverick Myrick Maverick Myrick Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 10.692
4 14 49 Jarrett Rogers Jarrett Rogers Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 10.692
5 4 88 Dominic Carter Dominic Carter Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 10.775
6 13 22E Evan Dixon Evan Dixon Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 10.792
7 10 5 Mattix Salmon Mattix Salmon Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.849
8 8 63 Colton Key Colton Key Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.978
9 6 18H Hailey Boudakian Hailey Boudakian Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.334
10 7 9 Dustin Phillips Dustin Phillips Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 11.350
11 12 11M Keaton Martella Keaton Martella Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.390
12 3 2J Jenna Mynderup Jenna Mynderup Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.402
13 9 33G Caden Gotelli Caden Gotelli Danville, CA Danville, CA 11.565
DNS 1 61 Wyatt Bookout Wyatt Bookout Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.565

Junior Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66B Blayden Graham Blayden Graham Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 13V Braxon Vasconcellos Braxon Vasconcellos Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
3 4 17B Brycen Roush Brycen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 1
4 7 15 Jaxson Sowers Jaxson Sowers Phelan, CA Phelan, CA 3
5 8 17M Mackcen Roush Mackcen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 3
6 5 5T Austin Turner Austin Turner -1
7 DNF 3 61 Blake Bookout Blake Bookout Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -4
8 DNF 6 62D Brandtly Dovey Brandtly Dovey Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
DNS 9 3JR Kendyl Leal Kendyl Leal Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Brycen Roush Brycen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 2
2 7 15 Jaxson Sowers Jaxson Sowers Phelan, CA Phelan, CA 5
3 4 61 Blake Bookout Blake Bookout Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
4 8 17M Mackcen Roush Mackcen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 4
5 2 5T Austin Turner Austin Turner -3
6 5 62D Brandtly Dovey Brandtly Dovey Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
7 9 3JR Kendyl Leal Kendyl Leal Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
8 DNF 6 13V Braxon Vasconcellos Braxon Vasconcellos Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
DQ 1 66B Blayden Graham Blayden Graham Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13V Braxon Vasconcellos Braxon Vasconcellos Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 6 66B Blayden Graham Blayden Graham Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
3 4 17B Brycen Roush Brycen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 1
4 9 15 Jaxson Sowers Jaxson Sowers Phelan, CA Phelan, CA 5
5 3 61 Blake Bookout Blake Bookout Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
6 8 17M Mackcen Roush Mackcen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 2
7 2 62D Brandtly Dovey Brandtly Dovey Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -5
8 5 5T Austin Turner Austin Turner -3
DNS 7 3JR Kendyl Leal Kendyl Leal Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -

Non Wing Outlaw

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Broedy Graham Broedy Graham Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 8 28 Jake Smith Jake Smith 6
3 11 3 Cole Schroeder Cole Schroeder Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 8
4 9 4G Brian Gilbert Brian Gilbert Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 5
5 5 44X Jeffery Pahule Jeffery Pahule Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
6 17 4 Garrett Twitty Garrett Twitty Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 11
7 4 2A Austin Wood Austin Wood Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -3
8 6 73 Katey Syra Katey Syra Corcoran, CA Corcoran, CA -2
9 14 15B Bryson Bettencourt Bryson Bettencourt Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 5
10 3 4X Teagen Moles Teagen Moles Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -7
11 20 3L Jimmy Leal Jimmy Leal Laton, CA Laton, CA 9
12 DNF 19 1J Cameron Paul Cameron Paul Sprinsville, CA Sprinsville, CA 7
13 DNF 13 34 Devon Courtnier Devon Courtnier -
14 DNF 21 24 Kyle Clark Kyle Clark 7
15 DNF 16 83V Tim Vaught Tim Vaught Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
16 DNF 1 5 Mattix Salmon Mattix Salmon Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -15
17 DNF 10 4B Brandt Twitty Brandt Twitty Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -7
18 DNF 12 21 Carsen Coffey Carsen Coffey Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -6
19 DNF 18 7M Jeremy Mattos Jeremy Mattos Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
DNS 7 54 Maverick Myrick Maverick Myrick Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -
DNS 15 23C Cody Samuels Cody Samuels Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44X Jeffery Pahule Jeffery Pahule Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
2 1 66 Broedy Graham Broedy Graham Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
3 4 4B Brandt Twitty Brandt Twitty Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 3 28 Jake Smith Jake Smith -1
5 6 34 Devon Courtnier Devon Courtnier 1
6 7 83V Tim Vaught Tim Vaught Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
7 5 1J Cameron Paul Cameron Paul Sprinsville, CA Sprinsville, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2A Austin Wood Austin Wood Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
2 3 54 Maverick Myrick Maverick Myrick Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 1
3 5 3 Cole Schroeder Cole Schroeder Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 2
4 6 21 Carsen Coffey Carsen Coffey Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
5 1 15B Bryson Bettencourt Bryson Bettencourt Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -4
6 4 4 Garrett Twitty Garrett Twitty Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
7 7 3L Jimmy Leal Jimmy Leal Laton, CA Laton, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Mattix Salmon Mattix Salmon Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 4X Teagen Moles Teagen Moles Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 4 4G Brian Gilbert Brian Gilbert Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
4 3 73 Katey Syra Katey Syra Corcoran, CA Corcoran, CA -1
5 5 23C Cody Samuels Cody Samuels Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
6 6 7M Jeremy Mattos Jeremy Mattos Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
7 7 24 Kyle Clark Kyle Clark -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 4B Brandt Twitty Brandt Twitty Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 11.136
2 13 4 Garrett Twitty Garrett Twitty Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 11.162
3 16 4G Brian Gilbert Brian Gilbert Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.226
4 15 28 Jake Smith Jake Smith 11.246
5 4 54 Maverick Myrick Maverick Myrick Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 11.273
6 3 73 Katey Syra Katey Syra Corcoran, CA Corcoran, CA 11.302
7 7 44X Jeffery Pahule Jeffery Pahule Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 11.304
8 21 2A Austin Wood Austin Wood Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 11.312
9 10 4X Teagen Moles Teagen Moles Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.333
10 2 66 Broedy Graham Broedy Graham Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 11.365
11 6 15B Bryson Bettencourt Bryson Bettencourt Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 11.387
12 20 5 Mattix Salmon Mattix Salmon Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.411
13 19 1J Cameron Paul Cameron Paul Sprinsville, CA Sprinsville, CA 11.423
14 14 3 Cole Schroeder Cole Schroeder Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 11.470
15 12 23C Cody Samuels Cody Samuels Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.474
16 8 34 Devon Courtnier Devon Courtnier 11.533
17 17 21 Carsen Coffey Carsen Coffey Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 11.614
18 1 7M Jeremy Mattos Jeremy Mattos Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.618
19 18 83V Tim Vaught Tim Vaught Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 11.675
20 5 3L Jimmy Leal Jimmy Leal Laton, CA Laton, CA 11.814
21 11 24 Kyle Clark Kyle Clark 12.137

Restricted

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Nathan Ward Nathan Ward Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 7A Andi Jones Andi Jones -
3 5 79 Dash Duinkerken Dash Duinkerken Laton, CA Laton, CA 2
4 4 10A Aubrey Mynderup Aubrey Mynderup Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
5 DNF 3 12 Thomas Coffman Thomas Coffman Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
DNS 6 21G Greyson Henry Greyson Henry Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Nathan Ward Nathan Ward Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
2 3 7A Andi Jones Andi Jones 1
3 1 12 Thomas Coffman Thomas Coffman Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
4 5 79 Dash Duinkerken Dash Duinkerken Laton, CA Laton, CA 1
5 2 10A Aubrey Mynderup Aubrey Mynderup Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -3
DNS 6 21G Greyson Henry Greyson Henry Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 95 Nathan Ward Nathan Ward Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 11.394
2 1 7A Andi Jones Andi Jones 11.701
3 6 79 Dash Duinkerken Dash Duinkerken Laton, CA Laton, CA 11.934
4 3 10A Aubrey Mynderup Aubrey Mynderup Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 12.699
5 2 12 Thomas Coffman Thomas Coffman Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.732
DNS 5 21G Greyson Henry Greyson Henry Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.732

Winged Outlaw

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8G TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
2 3 49 Jarrett Rogers Jarrett Rogers Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
3 1 14 Jake Hagopian Jake Hagopian Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
4 8 61 Eli Bookout Eli Bookout Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 4
5 6 7T Logan Trevino Logan Trevino Madera, CA Madera, CA 1
6 11 44X Jeffery Pahule Jeffery Pahule Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 5
7 9 3 Cole Schroeder Cole Schroeder Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 2
8 10 15B Bryson Bettencourt Bryson Bettencourt Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 2
9 DNF 13 51 Dalton Parreira Dalton Parreira Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 4
10 DNF 4 2 Caden Stoll Caden Stoll Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -6
11 DNF 2 05R Brandon Riveira Brandon Riveira Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -9
12 DNF 7 21 Raio Salmon Raio Salmon Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -5
DNS 12 84 Deegan Irey Deegan Irey San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7T Logan Trevino Logan Trevino Madera, CA Madera, CA -
2 3 49 Jarrett Rogers Jarrett Rogers Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
3 4 14 Jake Hagopian Jake Hagopian Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 5 61 Eli Bookout Eli Bookout Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
5 2 3 Cole Schroeder Cole Schroeder Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -3
6 6 44X Jeffery Pahule Jeffery Pahule Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
7 7 51 Dalton Parreira Dalton Parreira Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8G TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 4 05R Brandon Riveira Brandon Riveira Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 2
3 1 21 Raio Salmon Raio Salmon Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
4 3 2 Caden Stoll Caden Stoll Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
5 5 15B Bryson Bettencourt Bryson Bettencourt Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -
6 6 84 Deegan Irey Deegan Irey San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 14 Jake Hagopian Jake Hagopian Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.454
2 11 05R Brandon Riveira Brandon Riveira Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 10.527
3 5 49 Jarrett Rogers Jarrett Rogers Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 10.531
4 2 2 Caden Stoll Caden Stoll Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.592
5 13 3 Cole Schroeder Cole Schroeder Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 10.625
6 8 8G TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.650
7 7 7T Logan Trevino Logan Trevino Madera, CA Madera, CA 10.651
8 6 21 Raio Salmon Raio Salmon Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.773
9 10 61 Eli Bookout Eli Bookout Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 10.791
10 3 15B Bryson Bettencourt Bryson Bettencourt Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 10.846
11 4 44X Jeffery Pahule Jeffery Pahule Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 10.927
12 1 84 Deegan Irey Deegan Irey San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 10.933
DNS 12 51 Dalton Parreira Dalton Parreira Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 10.933

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration



Budweiser
Tachi Palace Hotel
GV Burrows Chevron
Lawrence Tractor
Lees Home Theater
Hooiser Tire
Rock Auto - LeMoore