Lemoore Jet Bowl
Jet Bowl Classic Trophies
Lemoore Jet Bowl
Drivers Meeting
Jr Sprint- Heat Race
Non-Wing Outlaw
Latest News
JET BOWL CLASSIC II
2/19/2019JET BOWL CLASSIC II
T-Zone Promotions - Lemoore Raceway (February 17, 2019) > Lemoore Raceway is entrenched in tradition.
Having nearly seven decades of history to celebrate is something not every race track in America can boast. It makes Lemoore Raceway unique, and it...more
2017 Lemoore Raceway Track Champions
3/21/2018T-Zone Promotions is proud to present the 2017 Track Champions. Congratulations to these drivers and race teams on a successful 2017 racing season.
Junior Sprints- Wyatt Bookout
Restricted 600- Garth Kasiner
Non Wing- TJ Smith
Super 600- Tucker Worth
Hill Makes Two Features in First CA Speedweek Appearance
7/7/2017(Image Credit: Bryan Lugo)
26 Promotions – Northern California – (July 7th, 2017) – Spencer Hill made the seventeen-hour drive to northern California last week to take part in his first California Speedweek, an event that spans four race tracks over five days.
Entered in...more
Martin Encounters the Peaks and Valleys of CA Speedweek
7/5/2017(Image Credit: Bryan Lugo)
26 Promotions – Northern California – (July 5th, 2017) – For the third consecutive year, Jarrett Martin and Streaker Racing were in California to run the Non-Wing division during California Speedweek. With a new car and two previous appearances,...more
7/6/2018 - Lemoore Jet Bowl
Lemoore, CA
Jet Bowl Classic
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Junior Sprints
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 51 | Dalton Parreira Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 55 | Jett Barnes Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 21 | Cash Lovenburg Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 4 | Teagan Moles | 1 | ||
5 | 7 | 01T | Ty Lovenburg Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | 2 | |
6 | 1 | 4K | Kinser Ferguson | -5 | ||
7 | 4 | 63 | Colton Key Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | -3 |
Heat 1A
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 4K | Kinser Ferguson | 2 | ||
2 | 5 | 51 | Dalton Parreira Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 63 | Colton Key Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 55 | Jett Barnes Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | - | |
5 | 2 | 4 | Teagan Moles | -3 | ||
6 | 7 | 01T | Ty Lovenburg Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 21 | Cash Lovenburg Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | -1 |
Heat 2A
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 55 | Jett Barnes Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 51 | Dalton Parreira Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | - | |
3 | 4 | 4K | Kinser Ferguson | 1 | ||
4 | 6 | 63 | Colton Key Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 4 | Teagan Moles | - | ||
6 | 1 | 21 | Cash Lovenburg Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 01T | Ty Lovenburg Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | - |
Non Wing Outlaw
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 29 | Austin Stone Chico, CA | Chico, CA | - | |
2 | 6 | 14 | TJ Smith Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 4 | |
3 | 8 | 15T | Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA | Fremont, CA | 5 | |
4 | 7 | 10J | Ben Worth Coalinga, CA | Coalinga, CA | 3 | |
5 | 17 | 01 | Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA | Raisin city, CA | 12 | |
6 | 4 | 51 | Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | -2 | |
7 | 16 | 9 | Colton Jones | 9 | ||
8 | 10 | 81T | Andrew Tamariz Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 2 | |
9 | 14 | 11 | Stefan Sidur Madera, CA | Madera, CA | 5 | |
10 | 13 | 8 | Michael Manhire | 3 | ||
11 | 15 | 22Q | Steven Durant Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 4 | |
12 | 11 | 0 | A.J. Burgin Kingsburg, CA | Kingsburg, CA | -1 | |
13 DNF | 9 | 44M | Carson Myrick Tulare, CA | Tulare, CA | -4 | |
14 DNF | 12 | 24 | Kyle Clark | -2 | ||
15 DNF | 5 | 97W | Christian Hickman Chowchilla, CA | Chowchilla, CA | -10 | |
16 DNF | 3 | 161 | Tyler Hester Exeter, CA | Exeter, CA | -13 | |
17 DNF | 2 | 88 | Joey Ancona Concord, CA | Concord, CA | -15 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 51 | Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 10J | Ben Worth Coalinga, CA | Coalinga, CA | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 88 | Joey Ancona Concord, CA | Concord, CA | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 14 | TJ Smith Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | - | |
5 | 7 | 44M | Carson Myrick Tulare, CA | Tulare, CA | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 0 | A.J. Burgin Kingsburg, CA | Kingsburg, CA | 2 | |
7 | 9 | 8 | Michael Manhire | 2 | ||
8 DNF | 5 | 9 | Colton Jones | -3 | ||
DNS | 6 | 01 | Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA | Raisin city, CA | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 15T | Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA | Fremont, CA | - | |
2 | 2 | 29 | Austin Stone Chico, CA | Chico, CA | - | |
3 | 3 | 161 | Tyler Hester Exeter, CA | Exeter, CA | - | |
4 | 4 | 97W | Christian Hickman Chowchilla, CA | Chowchilla, CA | - | |
5 | 5 | 81T | Andrew Tamariz Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | - | |
6 | 7 | 24 | Kyle Clark | 1 | ||
7 | 6 | 11 | Stefan Sidur Madera, CA | Madera, CA | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 22Q | Steven Durant Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | - | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 14 | TJ Smith Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 11.929 | |
2 | 4 | 97W | Christian Hickman Chowchilla, CA | Chowchilla, CA | 11.948 | |
3 | 3 | 51 | Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | 11.959 | |
4 | 13 | 161 | Tyler Hester Exeter, CA | Exeter, CA | 11.981 | |
5 | 6 | 88 | Joey Ancona Concord, CA | Concord, CA | 12.036 | |
6 | 5 | 29 | Austin Stone Chico, CA | Chico, CA | 12.054 | |
7 | 11 | 10J | Ben Worth Coalinga, CA | Coalinga, CA | 12.070 | |
8 | 10 | 15T | Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA | Fremont, CA | 12.137 | |
9 | 2 | 9 | Colton Jones | 12.137 | ||
10 | 7 | 81T | Andrew Tamariz Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 12.137 | |
11 | 17 | 01 | Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA | Raisin city, CA | 12.137 | |
12 | 14 | 11 | Stefan Sidur Madera, CA | Madera, CA | 12.137 | |
13 | 9 | 44M | Carson Myrick Tulare, CA | Tulare, CA | 12.137 | |
14 | 12 | 24 | Kyle Clark | 12.137 | ||
15 | 8 | 0 | A.J. Burgin Kingsburg, CA | Kingsburg, CA | 12.137 | |
16 | 15 | 22Q | Steven Durant Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 12.137 | |
17 | 16 | 8 | Michael Manhire | 12.137 |
Restricted
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5R | Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 28 | Jake Smith Madera, CA | Madera, CA | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 14 | Drake Carter | -2 | ||
4 | 7 | 73 | Katey Syra Corcoran, CA | Corcoran, CA | 3 | |
5 | 8 | 4G | Brian Gilbert Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | 3 | |
6 | 10 | 21 | Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | 4 | |
7 | 4 | 7T | Logan Trevino Madera, CA | Madera, CA | -3 | |
8 | 12 | 15B | Bryson Bettencourt Tulare, CA | Tulare, CA | 4 | |
9 | 15 | 121 | Caeden Steele Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 6 | |
10 | 6 | 61 | Eli Bookout Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | -4 | |
11 | 11 | 02 | Tyler Martin Easton, CA | Easton, CA | - | |
12 | 3 | 24S | Izaak Sharp Grass Valley, CA | Grass Valley, CA | -9 | |
13 | 14 | 14J | Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA | Clovis, CA | 1 | |
14 | 9 | 61B | Wyatt Bookout Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | -5 | |
15 | 13 | 54 | Maverick Myrick Tulare, CA | Tulare, CA | -2 | |
16 | 16 | 22 | Robert Rios Taft, CA | Taft, CA | - | |
17 | 18 | 51 | Broedy Graham Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | 1 | |
18 DNF | 17 | 7L | Lucas Mynderup Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7T | Logan Trevino Madera, CA | Madera, CA | - | |
2 | 3 | 61 | Eli Bookout Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 5R | Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 4G | Brian Gilbert Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | - | |
5 | 2 | 61B | Wyatt Bookout Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | -3 | |
6 | 8 | 02 | Tyler Martin Easton, CA | Easton, CA | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 54 | Maverick Myrick Tulare, CA | Tulare, CA | - | |
8 | 6 | 121 | Caeden Steele Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | -2 | |
9 | 9 | 7L | Lucas Mynderup Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 28 | Jake Smith Madera, CA | Madera, CA | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 24S | Izaak Sharp Grass Valley, CA | Grass Valley, CA | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 14 | Drake Carter | 3 | ||
4 | 4 | 73 | Katey Syra Corcoran, CA | Corcoran, CA | - | |
5 | 7 | 21 | Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 15B | Bryson Bettencourt Tulare, CA | Tulare, CA | -1 | |
7 | 2 | 14J | Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA | Clovis, CA | -5 | |
8 | 8 | 22 | Robert Rios Taft, CA | Taft, CA | - | |
9 | 9 | 51 | Broedy Graham Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 4G | Brian Gilbert Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | ||
2 | 1 | 73 | Katey Syra Corcoran, CA | Corcoran, CA | ||
3 | 13 | 61 | Eli Bookout Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | ||
4 | 7 | 28 | Jake Smith Madera, CA | Madera, CA | ||
5 | 14 | 61B | Wyatt Bookout Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | ||
6 | 10 | 14J | Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA | Clovis, CA | ||
7 | 9 | 7T | Logan Trevino Madera, CA | Madera, CA | ||
8 | 4 | 24S | Izaak Sharp Grass Valley, CA | Grass Valley, CA | ||
9 | 5 | 5R | Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | ||
10 | 2 | 15B | Bryson Bettencourt Tulare, CA | Tulare, CA | ||
11 | 6 | 121 | Caeden Steele Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | ||
12 | 8 | 14 | Drake Carter | |||
13 | 15 | 54 | Maverick Myrick Tulare, CA | Tulare, CA | ||
14 | 11 | 21 | Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | ||
15 | 12 | 02 | Tyler Martin Easton, CA | Easton, CA | ||
16 | 16 | 51 | Broedy Graham Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | ||
17 | 17 | 22 | Robert Rios Taft, CA | Taft, CA | ||
18 | 18 | 7L | Lucas Mynderup Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA |
Winged Outlaw
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 21 | Raio Salmon Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | - | |
2 | 2 | 749 | Chris Martin Tulare, CA | Tulare, CA | - | |
3 | 3 | 71 | Drake Galante Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | - | |
4 | 5 | 44 | Ben Worth Coalinga, CA | Coalinga, CA | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 88A | Joey Ancona Concord, CA | Concord, CA | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 22 | Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | 1 | |
7 | 10 | 57 | Austin Warmerdam | 3 | ||
8 | 9 | 73 | Derek Galante Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | 1 | |
9 | 12 | 15H | Dayna Hill Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | 3 | |
10 | 13 | 15W | Garrett Williams Exeter, CA | Exeter, CA | 3 | |
11 DNF | 4 | 15 | Cody Key Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | -7 | |
12 DNF | 8 | 15L | Michael Laughton Denair, CA | Denair, CA | -4 | |
13 DNF | 11 | 2J | Jenna Mynderup Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | -2 | |
DNS | 14 | 01 | Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA | Raisin city, CA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 22 | Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | - | |
2 | 3 | 15 | Cody Key Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 88A | Joey Ancona Concord, CA | Concord, CA | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 749 | Chris Martin Tulare, CA | Tulare, CA | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 73 | Derek Galante Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | - | |
6 | 7 | 2J | Jenna Mynderup Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 1 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 01 | Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA | Raisin city, CA | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 21 | Raio Salmon Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 15L | Michael Laughton Denair, CA | Denair, CA | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 44 | Ben Worth Coalinga, CA | Coalinga, CA | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 71 | Drake Galante Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 57 | Austin Warmerdam | - | ||
6 | 6 | 15H | Dayna Hill Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | - | |
7 | 7 | 15W | Garrett Williams Exeter, CA | Exeter, CA | - | |
All transfer |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 88A | Joey Ancona Concord, CA | Concord, CA | ||
2 | 10 | 44 | Ben Worth Coalinga, CA | Coalinga, CA | ||
3 | 4 | 15 | Cody Key Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | ||
4 | 3 | 71 | Drake Galante Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | ||
5 | 2 | 749 | Chris Martin Tulare, CA | Tulare, CA | ||
6 | 5 | 21 | Raio Salmon Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | ||
7 | 9 | 22 | Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | ||
8 | 14 | 15L | Michael Laughton Denair, CA | Denair, CA | ||
9 | 7 | 73 | Derek Galante Visalia, CA | Visalia, CA | ||
10 | 6 | 57 | Austin Warmerdam | |||
11 | 13 | 01 | Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA | Raisin city, CA | ||
12 | 8 | 15H | Dayna Hill Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | ||
13 | 12 | 2J | Jenna Mynderup Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | ||
14 | 11 | 15W | Garrett Williams Exeter, CA | Exeter, CA |